HOME     |     ADVERTISING     |     FIELD TRIAL RESULTS     |     NEWS & EVENTS     |
     GUNDOG SHOP      |     LINKS     |     CONTACT US
Cheap Printer Ink Cartridges

    Field Trial Results
    NORTH WEST ULSTER SPANIEL CLUB
   Click on each image!

Select a Club from the drop down menu to find out the latest News, Field Trial & Working Test Results.
    
  AV SPANIELS 16 DECEMBER 2009
Stake 
ALL AGED STAKE Venue: DUNDARAVE ESTATE, BUSHMILLS
Judges: IVAN WILSON, RICHARD GETTY
1st ROBIN YOUNG, FLAXDALE HALLIE (ESS.b)
2nd DES DONNELLY, CASTLEGO JUNIPER (ESS.b)
3rd TIM CROTHERS, BIRDROWE FOCUS (ESS.d)
4th
 
  AV SPANIELS 25 NOVEMBER 2009
Stake 
ALL AGED STAKE Venue: BENVARDEN ESTATE, NEAR BALLYMONEY
Judges: JIMMY CROOKSHANKS, MARK STEWART
1st WILLY EDGAR, McGWYN DEALLUS (ESS.b)
2nd ROBIN YOUNG, FLAXDALE HALLIE (ESS.b)
3rd ROBIN YOUNG, CHEWEKY HEDGEHUNTER OF COWARNECOURT b
4th RONAN GORMAN, BLUEBERRY SHERBET OF COMMONSHALL (d)
 
  ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIELS 23 JAN 2007
Stake 
ALL AGED Venue: DOBBS CASTLE
Judges: R YOUNG, D KYLE
1st V McDEVITT, IVANGAR ORCHID OF GLENDEVITT (ESS.b)
2nd H HOUSTON, RHANNA AERO (ESS.b)
3rd N BLAKENEY, GARDEN PATH LARCH (ESS.b)
4th P BRENNAN, CLONDUFF FLAGSHIP (ESS.b)
 
  ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIELS 20 DEC 2006
Stake 
ALL AGED Venue: DUNDERAVE ESTATE
Judges: K LINDSAY, A KELLY
1st T CROTHERS, KIDNAIS SAXON OF BIRDROWE (ESS.d)
2nd S McKINSTRY, CLONDUFF SHADOW (ESS.b)
3rd D O'NEILL, FLOWBOG SPIN (ESS.b)
4th D KELLY, FLOWBOG SMUT
 
  AV SPANIELS 18 OCT 2006
Stake 
NOVICE Venue: GORTIN
Judges: E ROBERTSON, R GETTY
1st NO AWARD
2nd A SCOTT, TYGORE BLUEBELL (ESS.d)
3rd G WILSON, STRAGOLE FELLOW (ESS.d)
4th V McDEVITT, IVANGAR ORCHID OF GLENDEVITT (ESS.b)
 
  AV SPANIELS 17 OCT 2006
Stake 
OPEN Venue: BARONSCOURT ESTATE
Judges: E ROBERTSON, W McGAUGHIN
1st L RICE, SUNSTAR SALSA OF COUNTRYWAYS (ESS.b)
2nd D McKEEMAN, FTCH KENMAR UNA (ESS.b)
3rd A PATTERSON, BRACKEN BLISS (ESS.b)
4th D ARMSTRONG, NADINE'S SWEET DREAM (ESS.b)
 
  AV SPANIELS 14 OCT 2006
Stake 
ALL AGED STAKE Venue: DUNDERAVE ESTATE
Judges: R D McWILLIAMS, T CROTHERS
1st P LEARMONT, TYGORE ASP (ESS.b)
2nd K LINDSAY, GLENCARW BEDA (ESS.d)
3rd V CAULDWELL, HATTONSWOOD DOVE (ESS.b)
4th D KYLE, BENBRADAGH FLY (ESS.b)
 
  AV SPANIELS 24 JAN 2006
Stake 
ALL AGED STAKE Venue: DOBBS CASTLE
Judges:
1st T CROTHERS ESSB BIRDROWE HETTY
2nd T CROTHERS ESSD SWIFT BILL OF BIRDROWE
3rd A PATTERSON ESSD BALLYFINDRA STAMP
4th P LEARMONT ESSB TYGORE ASP
 
  AV SPANIELS 14 DEC 2005
Stake 
ALL AGED STAKE Venue: DUNDERAVE ESTATE
Judges: V McDEVITT N BLACK
1st P LEARMONT ESSB TYGORE ASP
2nd D KYLE ESSB BENBRADAGH FLY
3rd D McKEEMAN KENMAR SAL
4th
 
  AV SPANIELS 26 NOV 2005
Stake 
ALL AGED STAKE Venue: BENVARDIN ESTATE, BALLYMONEY, CO ANTRIM
Judges: R McWILLIAMS M MORGAN H HOUSTON D KYLE
1st NO AWARD
2nd K McCROSSAN ESSD KENMAR ULICK
3rd P LEARMONT ESSB TYGORE ASP
4th C HASSON ESSB RHANNA LINNET
 
  AV SPANIELS 20 OCT 2005
Stake 
NOVICE STAKE Venue: GORTIN
Judges: E SCOTT D O'NEILL
1st L McCORMACKS ESSB CASTLEGO MYRRH
2nd D KYLE ESSB BANN BEAUTY
3rd I WILSON ESSB KEEPERSCOURT NUTMEG
4th
 
  AV SPANIELS 19 OCT 2005
Stake 
OPEN STAKE Venue: BARONSCOURT ESTATE
Judges: E SCOTT J McCONNELL
1st L RICE ESSB SUNSTAR SALSA OF COUNTRYWAYS
2nd D KYLE ESSB PERDITAS PRIZE
3rd K McCROSSAN ESSD KENMAR ULICK
4th D KELLY ESSB CINDY OF CLONES
 
Tel:   U.K 0845 006 8865    or    R.O.I. 048 38 841509    Email: info@sportinggundogs.com

Copyright © Sporting GunDogs 2006